Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 7:55:27 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Huntington County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INHUNP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
140
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
29
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
19
PUBLIC COUNT:
188
VOTER TURNOUT:
26.26%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
716
35-Salamonie Twp 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(R) United States Senator
96
20
16
132
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
(R) U.S. Rep District 3
109
22
15
146
100.00%
Jim Banks
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(R) State Sen District 17
94
20
12
126
100.00%
Andy Zay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
(R) State Rep District 50
46
16
11
73
45.63%
Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
77
5
5
87
54.38%
Lorissa Sweet
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(R) Prosecuting Atty 56th Circuit
102
18
13
133
100.00%
Jeremy K. Nix
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
106
18
15
139
100.00%
Shelley Malone Septer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
(R) County Auditor
112
18
17
147
100.00%
Jill M. Landrum
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(R) County Recorder
101
18
13
132
100.00%
Vicki G. Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(R) County Sheriff
114
19
15
148
100.00%
Chris E. Newton
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
(R) County Surveyor
103
18
15
136
100.00%
Jerry B. Meehan Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
(R) County Assessor
107
18
16
141
100.00%
Jill E. Amick-Zorger
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
129
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
98
18
13
129
100.00%
Rob Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
(R) Co Council District 4
108
16
14
138
100.00%
Brian L. Warpup
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(R) Salamonie Township Trustee
105
15
15
135
100.00%
Scott Canady
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
372
(R) Salamonie Township Board
99
17
15
131
35.22%
Adam W. Jones
80
15
14
109
29.30%
Terry L. Miller II
100
17
15
132
35.48%
John E. Vickrey
VOTE FOR 14
VOTES=
1,497
(R) State Conv Delegate
97
9
14
120
8.02%
Larry D. Buzzard
77
10
9
96
6.41%
Keirsh A. Cochran
99
11
13
123
8.22%
Kevin J. Deakyne
87
9
12
108
7.21%
David Scott Dyer Jr.
76
9
7
92
6.15%
Marla Foster
71
10
12
93
6.21%
Daniel J. (Dan) Leonard
75
10
10
95
6.35%
Carrie M. Miller
82
11
11
104
6.95%
Terry L. Miller
95
10
12
117
7.82%
Christy Neuenschwander
72
5
7
84
5.61%
Dominick Posillipo
81
10
14
105
7.01%
Tom Wall
74
6
9
89
5.95%
Tinisha Weigelt
79
8
9
96
6.41%
Cody Robert White
66
8
9
83
5.54%
Ryan Wilson
72
11
9
92
6.15%
Andy Zay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
24
(D) United States Senator
15
7
2
24
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) U.S. Rep District 3
3
1
1
5
26.32%
Phillip Beachy
2
0
1
3
15.79%
Aaron (A.J.) Calkins
8
3
0
11
57.89%
Gary L. Snyder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) State Sen District 17
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(D) State Rep District 50
14
7
2
23
100.00%
Tammari L. (Tammy) Ingalls
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 56th Circuit
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Surveyor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Council District 4
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Salamonie Township Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
19
(D) Salamonie Township Board
12
5
2
19
100.00%
Heather Holly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) Pct Cmmttmn Salamonie 1
13
5
2
20
100.00%
Heather Holly
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
86
(D) State Conv Delegate
8
4
1
13
15.12%
Joyce Bentz
8
4
1
13
15.12%
Vivian M. Caldwell
11
4
2
17
19.77%
Heather Holly
8
4
1
13
15.12%
Roxanna Murray
9
4
1
14
16.28%
Scott A. Thornsberry
11
4
1
16
18.60%
Cynthia Wehr
Precinct Summary Report
5/3/2022 - 7:55:27 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1