Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
01:40:05
Huntington County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
18-HUNTINGTON 6
M- # OF Machine Ballots
248
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
266
PUBLIC COUNT:
734
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.24%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
242
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
6.20%
Newt Gingrich
20
0
0
20
8.26%
Ron Paul
159
16
0
175
72.31%
Mitt Romney
32
0
0
32
13.22%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
250
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
96
11
0
107
42.80%
Richard G. Lugar
137
6
0
143
57.20%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
207
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
191
16
0
207
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
200
(R) Us Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
185
15
0
200
100.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
214
(R) State Rep District 50
VOTE FOR
1
198
16
0
214
100.00%
(Dan) Daniel J. Leonard
VOTES=
220
(R) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
203
17
0
220
100.00%
Thomas M. Hakes
VOTES=
217
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
199
18
0
217
100.00%
Brenda Hamilton
VOTES=
233
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
48
5
0
53
22.75%
Kevin E. Patrick
168
12
0
180
77.25%
Philip Zahm
VOTES=
244
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
113
8
0
121
49.59%
Terry Abbett
114
9
0
123
50.41%
Larry D. Buzzard
VOTES=
205
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
191
14
0
205
100.00%
Tom Wall
VOTES=
668
(R) County Council At Large
VOTE FOR
3
88
3
0
91
13.62%
Steve Alexander
25
1
0
26
3.89%
Seth Anderson
55
4
0
59
8.83%
Rex E. Baxter
99
5
0
104
15.57%
Shane Bickel
78
11
0
89
13.32%
John E. Hacker
106
9
0
115
17.22%
Chris Hoke
114
7
0
121
18.11%
Jaime M. Miller
58
5
0
63
9.43%
Terry L. Miller
VOTES=
225
(R) Pct Cmmttmn Huntington 6
VOTE FOR
1
73
7
0
80
35.56%
Genevieve Guhl
137
8
0
145
64.44%
Fred Scheiber
VOTES=
10
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
9
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
8
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
10
(D) Us Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
70.00%
Kevin R. Boyd
1
0
0
1
10.00%
Stephen G. Hope
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Justin Kuhnle
1
0
0
1
10.00%
John Forrest Roberson
1
0
0
1
10.00%
Tommy A. Schrader
0
0
0
0
0.00%
David Sowards
VOTES=
9
(D) State Rep District 50
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Mike Wallin
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council At Large
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
INHUNP12
Page 1 of 1