Elected & Appointed Officials

ELECTED & APPOINTED OFFICIALS

LAST UPDATED: 01/22/2018

 (Most recent year entered into office plus E=Elected, A=Appointed, H=Holdover)

COUNTY OFFICIALS

ASSESSOR.............................TERRI L BOONE.........................(260)358-4800......................2014E

AUDITOR................................CINDY YEITER..........................(260)358-4825......................2014E

COUNTY CLERK........................KITTIE KEIFFER........................(260)358-4819......................2014E

CORONER................................PHIL ZAHM..............................(260)358-4488......................2016E

PROSECUTING ATTY..................AMY RICHISON........................(260)358-4846......................2014E

RECORDER...............................CHERYL SCHENKEL...................(260)355-2312......................2014E

SHERIFF...................................TERRY STOFFEL.......................(260)356-2520......................2014E

SURVEYOR................................JAY POE..................................(260)358-4857......................2014E

TREASURER...............................PAULA FARLEY.........................(260)358-4860.....................2016E

COUNTY JUDGES

CIRCUIT COURT.........................KAREN SPRINGER.....................(260)358-4814.....................2018A

SUPERIOR COURT......................JENNIFER E NEWTON.................(260)358-4852.....................2016A

COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

DISTRICT 1................................ROB MILLER.............................(260)344-1249.....................2014E

DISTRICT 2................................LARRY BUZZARD.......................(260)356-3849.....................2016E

DISTRICT 3................................TOM WALL................................(260)468-2533.....................2016E

COUNTY COUNCIL

DISTRICT 1................................TODD LANDRUM.........................(260)450-7743....................2014E

DISTRICT 2................................KENDALL MICKLEY......................(260)344-3239....................2014E

DISTRICT 3................................KEITH ELLER...............................(260)224-1384...................2014E

DISTRICT 4................................DONALD DAVENRINER..................(260)468-2648...................2014E

AT-LARGE..................................SHANE BICKEL.............................(260)356-7110...................2016E

AT-LARGE..................................RON KLINE...................................(260)224-5566..................2016E

AT-LARGE..................................TERRY MILLER...............................(260)519-3777..................2016E

CITY OFFICIALS

MAYOR......................................BROOKS FETTERS...........................(260)224-0232.................2015E

CLERK-TREASURER.....................CHRISTI SCHER..............................(260)356-1400.................2015E

DISTRICT 1................................CHARLIE CHAPMAN.........................(260)359-3469.................2015E   

DISTRICT 2................................PAUL PIKE......................................(260)224-4761.................2015E

DISTRICT 3................................RICHARD STRICK............................(260)224-2146.................2015E

DISTRICT 4................................DAVID FUNK...................................(260)356-0621.................2017A

DISTRICT 5................................JOE BLOMEKE.................................(260)356-6912.................2015E

AT-LARGE..................................SETH MARSHALL..............................(260)224-7423.................2015E

AT-LARGE..................................JACK SLUSSER.................................(260)356-4755.................2015E

TOWN OFFICIALS

ANDREWS CLERK-TREAS..............LAURA DILLON.................................(260)786-3848................2015E

ANDREWS COUNCIL.....................JOHN HARSHBARGER........................(260)519-3701...............2015E

ANDREWS COUNCIL.....................WILLIAM JOHNSON...........................(260).............................2015E

ANDREWS COUNCIL......................BONNIE WALKER..............................(260)786-3214...............2015E

MARKLE CLERK-TREAS...................CAROLYN LANE-HAMILTON................(260)758-3193...............2015E

MARKLE COUNCIL..........................RICK BOWER...................................(260)273-0848...............2014H

MARKLE COUNCIL..........................MARK HAMILTON..............................(260)758-2818...............2015E

MARKLE COUNCIL..........................JEFF HUMBARGER..............................(260)758-9546..............2015E

MT-ETNA CLERK-TREAS..................ERICA DORSETT................................(260)468-2198..............2015H

MT-ETNA COUNCIL.........................RANDY BRIGHTMIRE..........................(260)468-2819..............2015H

MT-ETNA COUNCIL.........................KEN DEETZ.......................................(260)468-9086..............2015H

MT-ETNA COUNCIL.........................JIM KIRBY.........................................(260)...........................2015H

ROANOKE CLERK-TREAS.................JOANNE KIRCHNER.............................(260)672-8116..............2015E

ROANOKE COUNCIL........................JOAN ABBOTT....................................(260)672-3578..............2015E

ROANOKE COUNCIL........................CORY CARTWRIGHT............................(260)410-6075..............2014E

ROANOKE COUNCIL........................TROY KARSHNER................................(260)615-6627..............2014E

ROANOKE COUNCIL.........................JOHN STOECKLEY...............................(260)...........................2015E

ROANOKE COUNCIL.........................DAVID TUCKER...................................(260)672-3451.............2015E

WARREN CLERK-TREAS....................MARILYN MORRISON............................(260)375-2656............2015E

WARREN COUNCIL...........................TRACEY BROWN..................................(260)375-4240.............2014E

WARREN COUNCIL...........................JULIA GLESSNER.................................(260)375-3599.............2015E

WARREN COUNCIL...........................ETHAN STIVERS...................................(260)228-0997............2015E

WARREN COUNCIL...........................STEVEN BUZZARD.................................(260).........................2015A

TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS

CLEAR CREEK TWP TRUSTEE..............JAY HAMMEL........................................(260)431-0820............2014E

CLEAR CREEK TWP BOARD.................ELDON BRUNER.....................................................................2014E

CLEAR CREEK TWP BOARD.................RICHARD MICHEL...................................................................2014E

CLEAR CREEK TWP BOARD.................ROGER WARNER.....................................................................2014E

DALLAS TWP TRUSTEE.......................JULIE NEWSOME..................................(260)519-2427.............2018A

DALLAS TWP BOARD..........................ERIC POWELL.........................................................................2016A

DALLAS TWP BOARD..........................CATHY A JOHNSON.................................................................2014E

DALLAS TWP BOARD..........................KAREN RICE...........................................................................2014E

HUNTINGTON TWP TRUSTEE...............TIM GUY............................................(260)356-5218...............2014E

HUNTINGTON TWP BOARD..................JOHN L BAKER........................................................................2014E

HUNTINGTON TWP BOARD..................TAMERA S KLINE....................................................................2017A

HUNTINGTON TWP BOARD..................DANE P OWENS......................................................................2017A

JACKSON TWP TRUSTEE......................SHEILA JO HINES...............................(260)672-9207...............2014E

JACKSON TWP BOARD.........................WAYNE FOX...........................................................................2014E

JACKSON TWP BOARD.........................LARRY LAHR...........................................................................2014E

JACKSON TWP BOARD.........................STEVEN THOMAS.....................................................................2014E

JEFFERSON TWP TRUSTEE....................DAVID E KELLER................................(260)375-3834................2014H

JEFFERSON TWP BOARD.......................RANDY PINKERTON.................................................................2014H

JEFFERSON TWP BOARD.......................JON SMITH............................................................................2014H

JEFFERSON TWP BOARD.......................MARK VICKREY.......................................................................2014H

LANCASTER TWP TRUSTEE....................THOMAS J ALLRED............................(260)468-2476.................2014E

LANCASTER TWP BOARD.......................LINDA COUCH........................................................................2014E

LANCASTER TWP BOARD.......................RICHARD KEIFFER..................................................................2014E

LANCASTER TWP BOARD.......................TERRY UPDIKE.......................................................................2014E

POLK TWP TRUSTEE..............................GARY MILLER...................................(260)786-3930................2014E

POLK TWP BOARD................................RENEE EISENHAUER...............................................................2014A

POLK TWP BOARD................................ANGIE TYNER.........................................................................2014E

POLK TWP BOARD................................MATT TYNER...........................................................................2017A

ROCK CREEK TWP TRUSTEE...................LINDA MAUTZ..................................(260)758-2894.................2014E

ROCK CREEK TWP BOARD......................MATT GILBERT.......................................................................2014H

ROCK CREEK TWP BOARD......................CARRIE OSBORN....................................................................2015A

ROCK CREEK TWP BOARD......................ROBERT RAAB........................................................................2014E

SALAMONIE TWP TRUSTEE.....................ASHLIE BUZZARD...........................(260)375-4515...................2015A

SALAMONIE TWP BOARD........................JAMES ASHER........................................................................2014H

SALAMONIE TWP BOARD........................SCOTT CANADY......................................................................2014H

SALAMONIE TWP BOARD........................JOHN VICKREY.......................................................................2014H

UNION TWP TRUSTEE.............................DAVID HORNBACK.........................(260)358-4282...................2014E

UNION TWP BOARD................................RON GOETZ..........................................................................2014H

UNION TWP BOARD................................HAROLD KLINE......................................................................2014E

UNION TWP BOARD................................NEIL KLINE...........................................................................2014E

WARREN TWP TRUSTEE...........................KATHY E MORTON.........................(260)344-1339...................2014E

WARREN TWP BOARD..............................ANGIE LANDRUM..................................................................2014H

WARREN TWP BOARD..............................LEE SCHMALZRIED................................................................2014H

WARREN TWP BOARD...............................JACK SELL...........................................................................2014E

WAYNE TWP TRUSTEE..............................ASHLEY TINKLE............................(765)669-1465...................2016A

WAYNE TWP BOARD.................................KEVIN KILLEN......................................................................2014H

WAYNE TWP BOARD.................................KEVIN LEWIS.......................................................................2014H

WAYNE TWP BOARD.................................                                                               

SCHOOL BOARD OFFICIALS

DISTRICT 1............................................MATT MELCHER............................(260)410-2898....................2016E

DISTRICT 2............................................MATHEW ROTH.............................(260)224-6190....................2014E

DISTRICT 3............................................BRIAN WARPUP.............................(260)375-4200....................2014E

DISTRICT 4............................................TIM ALLEN....................................(260)388-3838....................2016E

DISTRICT 5............................................GARY MCCLELLAN..........................(260).................................2014A

DISTRICT 6............................................KEVIN YARGER..............................(260)358-7481....................2016E

DISTRICT 7............................................REED CHRISTIANSEN.....................(260)519-3521....................2016E

 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT BREAKDOWN

 

COUNTY COUNCIL:
          1ST DISTRICT   (H1, 1A, 10, 11A, 12A, UNION & JACKSON)

          2ND DISTRICT  (H7, 7A, 8, 9, 11, 12, CLEAR CREEK & WARREN)

          3RD DISTRICT  (H2, 2A, 3, 4, 5, 5A, 6, 6A)

          4TH DISTRICT  (DALLAS, ROCK CREEK, LANCASTER, SALAMONIE, JEFFERSON, WAYNE & POLK)                      
          AT-LARGE

          AT-LARGE

          AT-LARGE                     

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER:
          1ST  DISTRICT  (CLEAR CREEK, WARREN, JACKSON, DALLAS)

          2ND DISTRICT  (ALL HUNTINGTON, ROCK CREEK, UNION)

          3RD DISTRICT  (POLK, WAYNE, LANCASTER, JEFFERSON, SALAMONIE)

 

CITY COUNCIL:

          1ST  DISTRICT  (H3, H4, H6)

          2ND DISTRICT  (H1A, H2, H2A)

          3RD DISTRICT  (H1, H9, H10)

          4TH DISTRICT  (H7, H7A, H8)

          5TH DISTRICT  (H5, H5A, H6A)

          AT-LARGE

          AT-LARGE

 

SCHOOL BOARD:

          1ST DISTRICT  (UNION, JACKSON)

          2ND DISTRICT (CLEAR CREEK, WARREN, H6, H11, H11A)

          3RD DISTRICT (WAYNE, JEFFERSON, POLK, SALAMONIE, ROCK CREEK)

          4TH DISTRICT (H8, H12, H12A south, LANCASTER, DALLAS)

          5TH DISTRICT (H1, H1A, H2, H2A, H3)

          6TH DISTRICT (H4, H5, H5A, H6A)

          7TH DISTRICT (H7, H7A, H9, H10, H12A north)

Contact Us

In this Department

More Information